Technical Programme Committee

General Co-Chairs

  • Prosper Chemouil (Orange Labs, France)
  • Bruce Maggs (Akamai, USA)

TPC Co-Chairs

  • Laurent Ciavaglia (Nokia Bell Labs, France)
  • Rahim Tafazolli (University of Surrey, UK)

Keynotes

  • Bruno Chatras (Orange Labs, France)
  • Alex Galis (UCL, UK)

Panel

  • Antonio Manzalini (TIM, Italy)

Workshops

  • Jérémie Leguay (Huawei, France)
  • Zahni Mohamed-Faten (ETS, Canada)

Tutorials

  • Stefano Secci (UPMC, France)
  • Michele Nogueira (UFPR, Brazil)

Posters

  • Mathieu Bouet (Thales, France)
  • Glitho Roch (Concordia University, Canada)

Demos

  • Nadjib Ait-Saadi (ESIEE, France)
  • Emmanuel Bertin (Orange Labs, Franc)

Publications

  • Riadh Dhaou (INPT, France)

Publicity

  • Ilhem Fajjari (Orange Labs France)
  • Tobias Hossfeld (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
  • Shingo Ata (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Deep Medhi (UMKC, USA)
  • Ricardo Macedo (UFSM, Brazil)

Patrons

  • Bernard Vilain (Airbus, France)

Finance

  • Guy Pujolle (UPMC, France)

Local Arrangements

  • Linda Chong (Orange Labs, France)

Overall Arrangements

  • Aziza Lounis (DNAC, France)

Members

  • Mauricio Arango (Oracle, USA)
  • Emmanuel Bertin (Orange, France)
  • Hendrik Berndt (DOCOMO Euro-Labs, Germany)
  • Niklas Blum (Google, Germany)
  • Thomas Michael Bohnert (Zurich University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland)
  • Raouf Boutaba (Waterloo University, Canada)
  • Udo Bub (EICT, Germany)
  • Bruno Chatras (Orange, France)
  • Marc Cheboldaeff (T-Systems International, Germany)
  • Prosper Chemouil (Orange, France)
  • Chi-Ming Chen (AT&T, USA)
  • Graham Cobb (Ericsson, UK)
  • Rebecca Copeland (Core Viewpoint, UK)
  • Noël Crespi (Institut-Mines Telecom, France)
  • Igor Faynberg (Stargazers Consulting, USA)
  • Stephen Johnson (BT, UK)
  • Hakyong Kim (Pusan Nat'l. University, Korea)
  • Ernö Kovacs (NEC Europe, Germany)
  • Latif Ladid (IPv6 Forum, Luxembourg)
  • Juan Carlos Luengo (Intel Iberia, Spain)
  • Anders Lundqvist (Oracle, Sweden)
  • Thomas Magedanz (TU Berlin, Germany)
  • Max Michel (Orange, France)
  • Roberto Minerva (Telecom Italia, Italy)
  • Mohamed Moustafa (Egyptian Russian University, Egypt)
  • Yoshihiro Niitsu (Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Christian Nord (Sony Mobile Communications, Sweden)
  • John O'Connell (Hewlett-Packard, France)
  • Guy Pujolle (UPMC, France)
  • Jean-Christophe Schiel (Airbus Defence and Space, France)
  • Henning Schulzrinne (Columbia University, USA)
  • Volker Hilt (Bell Labs, Germany)
  • Meenakshi Sundaram (Nokia, India)
  • Kurt Tutschku (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Stefan Uellner (T-Systems, Germany)
  • Bostjan Vlaovic (University of Maribor, Slovenia)
  • Jaeseung Song (Sejong University, Korea)
  • Axel Kupper (T-Labs, Germany)
  • Laurent Ciavaglia (Nokia Bell Labs, France)
  • Payam Barnaghi (U. Surrey, UK)
  • Antonio Manzalini (Telecom Italia, Italy)
  • Luigi Atzori (University of Cagliari, Italy)
  • Roberto Bruschi (CNIT, Italy)
  • Kazuhiro Kikuma (NTT, Japan)
  • Bruce Maggs (Akamai, USA)
  • Warren Montgomery (Insight Research, USA)
  • Alex Galis (UCL, UK)
  • Stefano Secci (UPMC, France)
  • Ulf Olsson (Ericsson, Sweden)
  • Dan Fahrman (Ericsson, Sweden)
  • Jeremie Leguay (Huawei, France)