General Co-Chairs

Alex Galis

Alex Galis
(UCL, UK)

Fabrice Guillemin

Fabrice Guillemin
(Orange, France)

TPC Co-Chairs

Rogier Noldus

Rogier Noldus
(Ericsson, Netherlands)

Stefano Secci

Stefano Secci
(Sorbonne Université, France)

Keynote and Panel Co-Chairs

Jérémie Leguay

Jérémie Leguay
(Huawei, France)

Roberto Minerva

Roberto Minerva
(IMT, France)

Tutorial Chair

Kurt Tutschku

Kurt Tutschku
(Blekinge University, Sweden)

Workshops Co-Chairs

Bruno Chatras

Bruno Chatras
(Orange Labs, France)

Tobias Hossfeld

Tobias Hossfeld
(University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)

Demos Co-Chairs

Francesco Tusa

Francesco Tusa
(University College London, UK)

Amina Boubendir

Amina Boubendir
(Orange Labs, France)

Publications Co-Chairs

Filip Idzikowski

Filip Idzikowski
(Poznan University, Poland)

Muge Fesci Sayıt

Muge Fesci Sayıt
(Ege University, Turkey)

Steering Committee Chair

Noel Crespi

Noel Crespi
(Institut-Mines Telecom, France)

Finance Chair

Guy Pujolle

Guy Pujolle
(Sorbonne Université, France)

Publicity Co-Chairs

Lei Shu

Lei Shu
(Nanjing Agricultural University, China)

Roch Glitto

Roch Glitho
(Concordia University, Canada)

Leandros Maglaras

Leandros Maglaras
(De Montfort University, UK)

Overall Arrangements

Aziza Lounis

Aziza Lounis
(DNAC, France)

Important dates

  • Paper Submission Due
    September 23, 2018
  • Paper Review Feedback
    November 30, 2018
  • Final Papers Due
    January 10, 2019
  • Conference
    February 19-21, 2019

Technical Sponsors

International Advisory Board

  • Noel Crespi (Institut Mines-Telecom, France)
  • Marko Jagodic (Iskratel, Slovenia)
  • Philip Kelley (Nokia, France)
  • Heinrich Arnold (Telekom Innovation Laboratories, Germany)
  • NK Goyal (CMAI, India)
  • Marcus Weldon (Nokia Bell Labs, USA)
  • Henning Schulzrinne (Columbia University, USA)
  • Seung Ku Hwang (ETRI, Korea)
  • Bruce Maggs (Duke University / Akamai Technologies, USA)
  • Max Michel (Orange, France)
  • Stuart Sharrock (Telemates, UK)
  • Brigitte Cardinaelle (Orange, France)
  • Roberto Minerva (Institut Mines Telecom, Italy)
  • Diego Lopez (Telefonica, Spain)
  • Aki Nakao (Tokyo University, Japan)
  • Chih-Lin I (China Mobile, Chine)

Program Committee

  • Amina Boubendir (Orange Labs, France)
  • Anders Lundqvist (Oracle Corporation, Sweden)
  • Antonio Cianfrani (University of Rome Sapienza, Italy)
  • Antonio Manzalini (Telecom Italia, Italy)
  • Antonio Pescapé (University of Napoli Federico II, Italy)
  • Axel Küpper (TU Berlin, Germany)
  • Benoit Parrein (University of Nantes, France)
  • Bertrand Mathieu (Orange Labs, France)
  • Bruno Chatras (Orange Labs, France)
  • Christian Jacquenet (Orange Labs, France)
  • Dan Fahrman (Ericsson, Sweden)
  • David Palma (NTNU, Norway)
  • Diego Lopez (Telefonica I+D, Spain)
  • Domenico Siracusa (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)
  • Ernö Kovacs (NEC Europe Ltd., Germany)
  • Fabio D'Andreagiovanni (Sorbonne University, France)
  • Feng Liu (Huawei, Germany)
  • Filip Idzikowski (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Franco Callegati (Universita di Bologna, Italy)
  • Françoise Sailhan (CNAM, France)
  • Guillaume Doyen (Troyes University of Technology, France)
  • Guy Pujolle (Sorbonne University, France)
  • Hendrik Berndt (Universität Kassel, Germany)
  • Imen Grida Ben Yahia (Orange Labs, France)
  • Jean-Christophe Schiel (Airbus Defence and Space, France)
  • Jean-Marie Bonnin (Institut Mines Telecom / IMT Atlantique, France)
  • Jeremie Leguay (Huawei Technologies, France)
  • John O'Connell (Hewlett Packard Enterprise, France)
  • Jonathan Lejeune (Sorbonne University, France)
  • José Sánchez (Orange Labs, France)
  • Keiichi Shima (IIJ Innovation Institute, Japan)
  • Keun-Woo Lim (Télécom ParisTech, France)
  • Kohei Shiomoto (Tokyo City University, Japan)
  • Kurt Tutschku (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Laurent Ciavaglia (Nokia Bell Labs, France)
  • Lisandro Granville (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
  • Luigi Atzori (University of Cagliari, Italy)
  • Marc Cheboldaeff (T-Systems International GmbH, Germany)
  • Mathieu Bouet (Thales Communications & Security, France)
  • Matthieu Coudron (UPMC, France)
  • Max Michel (Orange, France)
  • Mohamed Boucadair (Orange, France)
  • Mohamed Faten Zhani (University of Quebec, Canada)
  • Muge Sayit (Ege University, Turkey)
  • Nadjib Aitsaadi (ESIEE Paris, France)
  • Natalya Rozhnova (Nokia Bell Labs, France)
  • Olivier Brun (Laboratoire d'Analyse et d'Architecture des Systemes, France)
  • Otto Wittner (UNINETT, Norway)
  • Paolo Bellavista (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Pedro Martinez-Julia (NICT, Japan)
  • Pierre Peloso (Nokia, France)
  • Prosper Chemouil (IEEE ComSoc Volunteering Service, France)
  • Razvan Stanica (INSA Lyon, France)
  • Roberto Bruschi (CNIT, Italy)
  • Roberto Riggio (FBK CREATE-NET, Italy)
  • Rodrigo Couto (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Samia Bouzefrane (Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers, France)
  • Sébastien Monnet (Université Savoie Mont Blanc, France)
  • Slawomir Kuklinski (Orange/Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Stefano Paris (Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd., France)
  • Stephen Johnson (BT, United Kingdom)
  • Toktam Mahmoodi (King's College London, United Kingdom)
  • Volker Hilt (Nokia Bell Labs, Germany)
  • Xiaoming Fu (University of Goettingen, Germany)

Supported by

Organized by