General Co-Chairs

Alex Galis

Alex Galis
(UCL, UK)

Fabrice Guillemin

Fabrice Guillemin
(Orange, France)

TPC Co-Chairs

Rogier Noldus

Rogier Noldus
(Ericsson, Netherlands)

Stefano Secci

Stefano Secci
(CNAM, France)

Keynote and Panel Co-Chairs

Jérémie Leguay

Jérémie Leguay
(Huawei, France)

Roberto Minerva

Roberto Minerva
(IMT, France)

Tutorial Chair

Kurt Tutschku

Kurt Tutschku
(Blekinge Univ., Sweden)

Workshops Co-Chairs

Bruno Chatras

Bruno Chatras
(Orange Labs, France)

Tobias Hossfeld

Tobias Hossfeld
(Univ. of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)

Demos Co-Chairs

Francesco Tusa

Francesco Tusa
(Univ. College London, UK)

Amina Boubendir

Amina Boubendir
(Orange Labs, France)

Publications Co-Chairs

Filip Idzikowski

Filip Idzikowski
(Poznan Univ., Poland)

Muge Fesci Sayıt

Muge Fesci Sayıt
(Ege Univ., Turkey)

Steering Committee Chair

Noel Crespi

Noel Crespi
(Institut-Mines Telecom, France)

Finance Chair

Guy Pujolle

Guy Pujolle
(Sorbonne Univ., France)

Publicity Co-Chairs

Lei Shu

Lei Shu
(Nanjing Agricultural Univ., China)

Roch Glitto

Roch Glitho
(Concordia Univ., Canada)

Leandros Maglaras

Leandros Maglaras
(De Montfort Univ., UK)

Overall Arrangements

Aziza Lounis

Aziza Lounis
(DNAC, France)

Important dates

  • Paper Submission Due
    October 08, 2018
    October 22, 2018 (Extended Deadline)
  • Abstract Submission Deadline
    October 15, 2018
  • Paper Notification Date
    November 30, 2018
  • Final Papers Due
    January 10, 2019
  • Conference
    February 19-21, 2019

Technical Sponsors

International Advisory Board

  • Noel Crespi (Institut Mines-Telecom, France)
  • Marko Jagodic (Iskratel, Slovenia)
  • Philip Kelley (Nokia, France)
  • Heinrich Arnold (Telekom Innovation Laboratories, Germany)
  • NK Goyal (CMAI, India)
  • Marcus Weldon (Nokia Bell Labs, USA)
  • Henning Schulzrinne (Columbia Univ., USA)
  • Seung Ku Hwang (ETRI, Korea)
  • Bruce Maggs (Duke Univ. / Akamai Technologies, USA)
  • Max Michel (Orange, France)
  • Stuart Sharrock (Telemates, UK)
  • Brigitte Cardinaël (Orange, France)
  • Roberto Minerva (Institut Mines Telecom, Italy)
  • Diego Lopez (Telefonica, Spain)
  • Aki Nakao (Tokyo Univ., Japan)
  • Chih-Lin I (China Mobile, Chine)

Program Committee

  • Amina Boubendir (Orange Labs, France)
  • Anders Lundqvist (Oracle Corporation, Sweden)
  • Antonio Cianfrani (Univ. of Rome Sapienza, Italy)
  • Antonio Manzalini (Telecom Italia, Italy)
  • Antonio Pescapé (Univ. of Napoli Federico II, Italy)
  • Astrid Undheim (Telenor Corporate Development, Norway)
  • Axel Küpper (TU Berlin, Germany)
  • Benoit Parrein (LS2N, Univ. of Nantes, France)
  • Bertrand Mathieu (Orange Labs, France)
  • Bruno Chatras (Orange Labs, France)
  • Christian Jacquenet (Orange Labs, France)
  • Dan Fahrman (Ericsson, Sweden)
  • David Palma (NTNU, Norway)
  • Diego Lopez (Telefonica I+D, Spain)
  • Domenico Siracusa (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)
  • Emmanuel Bertin (Orange Labs, France)
  • Eric Gressier-Soudan (CNAM, France)
  • Ernö Kovacs (NEC Europe Ltd., Germany)
  • Fabio D'Andreagiovanni (CNRS, France)
  • Feng Liu (Huawei, Germany)
  • Filip Idzikowski (Poznan Univ. of Technology, Poland)
  • Franco Callegati (Univ. di Bologna, Italy)
  • Françoise Sailhan (CNAM, France)
  • Guillaume Doyen (Troyes Univ. of Technology, France)
  • Guy Pujolle (Sorbonne Univ., France)
  • Hendrik Berndt (Univ. Kassel, Germany)
  • Imen Grida Ben Yahia (Orange Labs, France)
  • Jean-Christophe Schiel (Airbus Defence and Space, France)
  • Jean-Marie Bonnin (Institut Mines Telecom / IMT Atlantique, France)
  • Jeremie Leguay (Huawei Technologies, France Research Center, France)
  • John O'Connell (Hewlett Packard Enterprise, France)
  • Jonathan Lejeune (Sorbonne Univ., France)
  • José Sánchez (Orange Labs, France)
  • Kamel Haddadou (GANDI SAS, France)
  • Keiichi Shima (IIJ Innovation Institute, Japan)
  • Keun-Woo Lim (Télécom ParisTech, France)
  • Kohei Shiomoto (Tokyo City Univ., Japan)
  • Kurt Tutschku (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Laurent Ciavaglia (Nokia Bell Labs, France)
  • Lisandro Granville (Federal Univ. of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
  • Luigi Atzori (Univ. of Cagliari, Italy)
  • Marc Cheboldaeff (Deloitte Consulting, Germany)
  • Mathieu Bouet (Thales Communications & Security, France)
  • Matthieu Coudron (IIJ Innovation Institute, Japan)
  • Max Michel (Orange, France)
  • Mohamed Boucadair (Orange, France)
  • Mohamed Faten Zhani (ÉTS Montreal-Univ. of Quebec, Canada)
  • Muge Sayit (Ege Univ., Turkey)
  • Nadjib Aitsaadi (ESIEE Paris, France)
  • Nancy Perrot (Orange Labs, France)
  • Natalya Rozhnova (Nokia Bell Labs France, France)
  • Olivier Brun (Laboratoire d'Analyse et d'Architecture des Systemes, France)
  • Otto Wittner (UNINETT, Norway)
  • Paolo Bellavista (Univ. of Bologna, Italy)
  • Pedro Martinez-Julia (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
  • Pierre Peloso (Nokia, France)
  • Prosper Chemouil (Orange Labs (retired), France)
  • Razvan Stanica (INSA Lyon, France)
  • Roberto Bruschi (CNIT, Italy)
  • Roberto Riggio (FBK CREATE-NET, Italy)
  • Rodrigo Couto (Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Samia Bouzefrane (CNAM, France)
  • Sébastien Monnet (LISTIC/Univ. Savoie Mont Blanc, France)
  • Slawomir Kuklinski (Orange Polska, Poland)
  • Stefano Paris (Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd., France)
  • Stefano Salsano (Univ. of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy)
  • Stephen Johnson (BT, United Kingdom)
  • Toktam Mahmoodi (King's College London, United Kingdom)
  • Volker Hilt (Nokia Bell Labs, Germany)
  • Xiaoming Fu (Univ. of Goettingen, Germany)
  • Xuan Liu (AT&T Labs Research, USA)

Supported by

Orange

Organized by