General Co-Chairs

Diego R. Lopez - ICIN 2020

Diego R. Lopez
(Telefonica, Spain)

Bruno Chatras - ICIN 2020

Bruno Chatras
(Orange Labs, France)

TPC Co-Chairs

Shingo Ata - ICIN 2020

Shingo Ata
(Osaka City University, Japan)

Walter Cerroni - ICIN 2020

Walter Cerroni
(University of Bologna, Italy)

Keynote & Panel Co-Chairs

Dirk Kutsche - ICIN 2020

Dirk Kutsche
( U. Emden, Germany)

Alex Galis - ICIN 2020

Alex Galis
(UCL, UK)

Workshops Co-Chairs

Eduardo Jacob - ICIN 2020

Eduardo Jacob
(EHU, Spain)

Eduard Grasa - ICIN 2020

Eduard Grasa
(I2CAT, Spain)

Tutorials Co-Chairs

Rogier Noldus - ICIN 2020

Rogier Noldus
(Ericsson, Netherlands)

Barbara Martini - ICIN 2020

Barbara Martini
(CNIT, Italy)


Demos Co-Chairs

Pierre Lynch - ICIN 2020

Pierre Lynch
(Keysight, Canada)

Bessem Sayadi - ICIN 2020

Bessem Sayadi
(Nokia, France)

Publication Chair

Piotr Borylo - ICIN 2020

Piotr Borylo
(AGH, Poland)

Publicity Chair

Muge Fesci Sayıt - ICIN 2020

Muge Fesci Sayıt
(Ege Univ., Turkey)

Jérôme François - ICIN 2020

Jérôme François
(INRIA, France)

Xiaodi Huang - ICIN 2020

Xiaodi Huang
(Charles Sturt U., Australia)

Lei Shu - ICIN 2020

Lei Shu
(Nanjing Agricultural University, China)


Patrons Chair

Jeremie Leguay - ICIN 2020

Jeremie Leguay
(Huawei, France)

Finance Chair

Guy  Pujolle - ICIN 2020

Guy Pujolle
(DNAC, France)

International Steering Committee Chair

Noel Crespi - ICIN 2020

Noel Crespi
(IMT, France)

Overall Arrangements

Aziza Lounis - ICIN 2020

Aziza Lounis
(DNAC, France)

Local Arrangements

Souraya Mollah - ICIN 2020

Souraya Mollah
(Orange Labs, France)

Web Chair

Elia Kallas - ICIN 2020

Elia Kallas
(DNAC, France)

ICIN 2020 Technical Program Committee
————————————-
Luigi Atzori (University of Cagliari, Italy)
Paolo Bellavista (University of Bologna, Italy)
Hendrik Berndt (ComTec, Universität Kassel, Germany)
Emmanuel Bertin (Orange Labs, France)
Amina Boubendir (Orange Labs, France)
Mohamed Boucadair (Orange, France)
Mathieu Bouet (Thales, France)
Olivier Brun (Laboratoire d’Analyse et d’Architecture des Systemes, France)
Roberto Bruschi (CNIT, Italy)
Franco Callegati (Universita` di Bologna, Italy)
Haotong Cao (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Marc Cheboldaeff (Deloitte Consulting, Germany)
Prosper Chemouil (Orange Labs (retired), France)
Antonio Cianfrani (University of Rome Sapienza, Italy)
Estefania Coronado (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)
Matthieu Coudron (UPMC, France)
Jie Cui (School of Computer Science and Technology, Anhui University, China)
Fabio D’Andreagiovanni (CNRS, Sorbonne University – UTC, France)
Guillaume Doyen (Troyes University of Technology, France)
Mohamed Amine Ferrag (Guelma University, Algeria)
Jérôme François (INRIA Nancy Grand Est, France)
Molka Gharbaoui (Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy)
Lisandro Granville (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
Eduard Grasa (Fundació i2CAT, Internet i Innovació Digital a Catalunya, Spain)
Fabrice Guillemin (Orange Labs, France)
Kamel Haddadou (GANDI SAS, France)
Volker Hilt (Nokia Bell Labs, Germany)
Kai Huang (Nanjing Agricultural University, China)
Xiaodi Huang (Charles Sturt University, Australia)
Filip Idzikowski (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
Eduardo Jacob (University of the Basque Country, Spain)
Christian Jacquenet (Orange Labs, France)
Stephen Johnson (BT, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
Ernö Kovacs (NEC Europe Laboratories GmbH, Germany)
Slawomir Kuklinski (Orange Polska, Poland)
Axel Küpper (TU Berlin, Germany)
Jeremie Leguay (Huawei Technologies, France Research Center, France)
Jonathan Lejeune (Sorbonne Université, France)
Feng Liu (Huawei, Germany)
Jun Liu (Guangdong University of Technology, China)
Xuan Liu (AT&T Labs Research, USA)
Xuan Liu (Southeast University, China)
Ye Liu (Nanjing Agricultural University, China)
Toktam Mahmoodi (King’s College London, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
Pedro Martinez-Julia (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
Barbara Martini (CNIT, Italy)
Sébastien Monnet (LISTIC/Université Savoie Mont Blanc, France)
Rogier Noldus (Ericsson, The Netherlands)
John O’Connell (Hewlett Packard Enterprise, France)
Claudio Palazzi (University of Padua, Italy)
Stefano Paris (Nokia Bell Labs, France)
Benoit Parrein (LS2N, University of Nantes, France)
Nancy Perrot (Orange Labs, France)
Guy Pujolle (Sorbonne University, France)
Han Qiu (Telecom-Paristech, France)
Roberto Riggio (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)
Fulvio Risso (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Françoise Sailhan (CNAM, France)
José Sánchez Vilchez (Orange Labs, France)
Bessem Sayadi (Nokia Bell-Labs, France)
Muge Sayit (Ege University, Turkey)
Jean-Christophe Schiel (Airbus Defence and Space, France)
Stefano Secci (Cnam, France)
Keiichi Shima (IIJ Innovation Institute, Japan)
Kohei Shiomoto (Tokyo City University, Japan)
Lei Shu (Nanjing Agricultural University, China)
Domenico Siracusa (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)
Staffan Skogby (Pictor Consulting, Sweden)
Razvan Stanica (INSA Lyon, France)
Francesco Tusa (University College London, United Kingdom (Great Britain))
Kurt Tutschku (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Astrid Undheim (Telenor Corporate Development, Norway)
Juanjo Unzilla (University of the Basque Country, Spain)
Shaohua Wan (Zhongnan University of Economics and Law, China)
Chen Wang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Otto Wittner (Uninett, Norway)
Yuan Wu (University of Macau, Macao)
Guisong Yang (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China)
Ping Yi (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Tianzhu Zhang (Telecom Paristech, France)