24th Conference on Innovation in Clouds, Internet and Networks

March 01-04, 2021
Paris, France

International Advisory Board

  • Noel Crespi (Institut Mines-Telecom, France)
  • Marko Jagodic (Iskratel, Slovenia)
  • Philip Kelley (Nokia, France)
  • Heinrich Arnold (Telekom Innovation Laboratories, Germany)
  • NK Goyal (CMAI, India)
  • Marcus Weldon (Nokia Bell Labs, USA)
  • Henning Schulzrinne (Columbia Univ., USA)
  • Seung Ku Hwang (ETRI, Korea)
  • Bruce Maggs (Duke Univ. / Akamai Technologies, USA)
  • Max Michel (Orange, France)
  • Brigitte Cardinaël (Orange, France)
  • Roberto Minerva (Institut Mines Telecom, Italy)
  • Diego Lopez (Telefonica, Spain)
  • Aki Nakao (Tokyo Univ., Japan)
  • Chih-Lin I (China Mobile, Chine)

Honorary ICIN Committee Members

The Honorary Committee recognises significant individual achievement and/or contribution to ICIN.

  • Bernard Vilain (Alcatel, France) 2006
  • Bichlien Hoang (Telcordia, USA) 2003
  • Bruno Chatras (Orange Labs, France) 2012
  • Chet McQuaide (AT&T, USA) 2008
  • Christian Chabernaud (Alcatel-Lucent, France) 2009
  • Corentin Penn (Alacatel, France) 1998
  • Dan Fahrman (Ericsson, Sweden) 2010
  • David Ludlam (Marconi, UK) 2004
  • Emmanuel Bertin (Orange Labs, France) 2017
  • Fulvio Faraci (STET, Italy) 1998
  • Gilbert Ferrieu † (TRT, France) 1996
  • Igor Faynberg (Alcatel-Lucent, USA) 2013
  • Jean Poufet (France Telecom, France) 2004
  • John Ryan (AT&T, USA) 1994
  • Jun-ichi Mizusawa (Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan) 2009
  • Keith Hoffman (Stentor, Canada) 1994
  • Kevin Fogarty (Eurescom, UK) 2001
  • Kevin Woollard (BT, UK) 2007
  • Klaus Schulz (Deutsche Telekom, Germany) 2000
  • Marcel Thue (France Telecom, France) 1994
  • Marko Jagodic (Iskratel, Slovenia) 2004
  • Max Michel (France Telecom, France) 2011
  • Michel Treheux (France Telecom, France) 1996
  • Minoru Akiyama (Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan) 1998
  • Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin University, Japan) 2011
  • Patrice Collet (France Telecom, France) 1996
  • Prosper Chemouil (Orange Labs, France) 2018
  • Roberto Kung (France Telecom, France) 2000
  • Roberto Minerva (Telecom Italia, Italy) 2012
  • Stefan Uellner (T-Systems,Germany) 2009
  • Trevor Boyd (BT, UK) 2000
  • Ulrich Reber (Nokia Siemens Networks, Germany) 2008
  • Viljo Hentinen † (Nokia, Finland) 1996
  • Warren Montgomery (Insight Research, USA) 2010